07590348812

 

1000px (1)

Quality training with West End professionals!

Enrol now image

                                                                                              Friday 

                                                                                   (All Saints Church)

Upper Hall- with Miss Alicia

                                               

16:00 Non-syllabus Tap (Junior)                                                              

16:30 Competition Team (all)

17:30 Contemporary

18:15 Extra Tap

18:45 Private Lesson

19:30 - 20:30 Adult Tap

 

                                                                                                                                                                   

Saturday - Venue 1                                                                          Saturday - Venue 1

(All Saints Church)                                                                        (All Saints Church)

 

Upper Hall                                                                                          

Pre-school                                                                                            

9:00-9:30  Melody Bear Ballet Pre-school                                  

9:40-10:10 Melody Bear Tip Tap Toe & Groovy Moves          

10:20-10:50 Melody Bear Parent & Toddler  Ballet                                                      

                                                                                                                    

(Donald) O'Connor                                                                            

11:00 Preparatory Ballet                                                                

11:30 Preparatory Tap                                                                        

12:00-12:30 Musical Theatre                                                              

                                                                                                               

 

 

 

 

 Saturday - Venue 2

(Gossoms End Scout Hut)

 

(Barbara) Streisand

09:00 Preparatory Ballet    

09:30 Preparatory Tap

10:00-10:30 Musical Theatre

 

(Judy) Garland      

10:35 Grade 1 Ballet    

11:20 Grade 1 Tap  

11:50-12:35 Musical Theatre  

12:45-13:30 Modern Jazz (Garland/Andrews)

 

(Julie) Andrews

13:35 Grade 1 Ballet

14:25 Primary Tap

14:55 Musical Theatre

 

15:45 onwards: Private Lessons

 

Saturday - Venue 3

(Vyne Centre)

(Gene) Kelly  

Studio 1                                                                                      

14:00 Grade 3 Ballet                                                                          

14:45 Grade 3 Tap                                                                                

15:20-16:05  Jazz Fusion                                                                    

 

Kelly/Astaire                                                                                        

16:10-16:55 Musical theatre                  

 

(Fred) Astaire

17:00 Grade 2 Ballet              

17:45 Grade 1 Tap              

18:15 Finish

Saturday 6th January - Thursday 29th March inclusive

Closed for half-term - 12th-18th February inclusive

Online registration

To book a class, simply click here:

Fees

Group lessons:

30 min lesson £5

45 min lesson £6.50

60 min lesson £8

 

Multiple class discount:

10% off* when taking 3 or more classes per week

 

UNLIMITED PACKAGE: £30 per week

*private lessons, workshops, Inter Acrobatics and extra exam classes are not included in these offers.

 

Parent & Toddler and Adult class prices and special offers:

1 class per week: £6.50 drop-in or £30 for 6 week booking

2 classes/siblings per week: £10 drop-in or £48 for 6 week booking

 

Private Lessons

30 min lesson £18.50

45 min lesson £27.75

60 min lesson £37

 

Upper Hall - with Kate Garvie

                         

16:30 Private Lesson

17:00 Extra Ballet (Junior)                                                

17:45  Extra Ballet (Inter)                                                  

18:30 Commercial Jazz  

19:15 Finish                

                   

CLASSES HIGHLIGHTED IN RED HAVE A DROP-IN OPTION & DO NOT NEED TO BE BOOKED IN ADVANCE.

Book half-term blocks for these classes and make a saving!

Click here for term dates

                                                                                       Tuesday 

                                                                         (Ashlyns School - Dojo)

 

16:30  Acrobatics (Junior)

17:15-18:15   Acrobatics (Intermediate)

 

 

Spring Term 2018

Lower Hall - with Louisa Alice-Rose

 

16:45 Inter Drama

17:45 Junior Drama

18:45 Finish

Wednesday 

(All Saints Church)

Thursday 

(Gossoms End Scout Hut)

NEW!     Group Singing Lessons with LAR Performing Arts - (starting January 2018!)

16:15-16:45 Afonso Mini's

16:45-17:30 Afonso Junior's

17:30-18:30 Afonso Inter's

 

 

LAR LOGO

Lower Hall 

(Ginger) Rodgers

9:00 Preparatory Ballet

9:30 Preparatory Tap

10:00-10:30 Musical Theatre

 

(Dick) Van Dyke

10:35 Preparatory Ballet

11:05 Preparatory Tap

11:35-12:05 Musical Theatre

 

(Shirley) Temple)

12:10 Primary Ballet

12:40 Preparatory Tap

13:10-13:40 Musical Theatre