07590348812

 

1000px (1)

Quality training with West End professionals!

Enrol now image

Thursday - with Stefan Puxon & The Good Kompany

(Gossoms End Scout Hut)

 

16:10 Mini Street Dance    

16:55 Little Street Dance  

17:40-18:40  Hip Hop (11yrs +)

 

 

Friday - with Miss Alicia

(All Saints Church - upper hall)

                                               

16:00 Non-syllabus Tap (Junior)                                                              

16:30 Lyrical Modern

17:00 Private Lesson

17:30 Non-syllabus Tap (Inter)

18:00 Contemporary

18:45 Private Lesson

19:30 - 20:30 Adult Tap

                                                                                                                                                                   

Saturday - Venue 1                                                                          Saturday - Venue 2

(All Saints Church)                                                                          with Alicia Afonso

 

Upper Hall                                                                                          Gossoms End Scout Hut

Pre-school                                                                                            (Dick) Van Dyke

                                                                                                                09:00 Preparatory Ballet    

09:15  Melody Bear Ballet P&T                                                       09:30Preparatory Tap

09:55 Melody Bear Ballet  P&T                                                     10:00-10:30 Musical Theatre      

                                                                                                                         

(Judy) Garland                                                                                    (Shirley) Temple

10:35 Grade 1 Ballet                                                                         10:35 Primary Ballet

11:05 Primary Tap                                                                                11:05 Preparatory Tap

11:35-12:20 Musical Theatre                                                              11:35-12:05 Musical Theatre

                                                                                                   

(Gene) Kelly                                                                                          (Julie) Andrews

12:30 Grade 3 Ballet                                                                            12:10 Grade 1 Ballet

13:15 Grade 2 Tap                                                                                12:40 Primary Tap

13:45-14:30 Musical Theatre                                                              13:10-13:40 Musical Theatre

 

14:35-15:20  Jazz & Stretch                   

 

(Fred) Astaire

15:30 Grade 2 Ballet            

16:15 Grade 1 Tap              

16:45-17:30 Musical Theatre    

 

Lower Hall - with Kate Garvie

 

(Barbara) Streisand

09:30 Preparatory Ballet

10:00 Preparatory Tap

10:30 Musical Theatre

 

Sunday - with Gemma Gordon

(Gossoms End Scout Hut)

 

10:00 Drama

10:45-11:30 Acting For Screen

Tuesday 18th April - Sunday 16th July inclusive

Online registration

To book a class, simply click here:

Fees

Group lessons:

30 min lesson £5

45 min lesson £6.50

 

Multiple class discount:

10% off* when taking 3 or more classes per week

 

UNLIMITED PACKAGE: £30 per week

*private lessons, workshops and extra exam classes are not included in these offers

 

Parent & Toddler and Adult class prices and special offers:

1 class per week: £6.50 drop-in or £30 for 6 week booking

2 classes/siblings per week: £10 drop-in or £48 for 6 week booking

 

Private Lessons

30 min lesson £18.50

45 min lesson £27.75

60 min lesson £37

 

Wednesday - with Kate Garvie

(All Saints Church - upper hall)

                         

16:15 Private Lesson

16:45  Extra Ballet (Junior)                                                

17:15  Junior Jazz & Stretch                                                  

17:45 Extra Ballet (Intermediate)

18:15 - 19:00 Commercial Jazz                  

                   

CLASSES HIGHLIGHTED IN RED HAVE A DROP-IN OPTION & DO NOT NEED TO BE BOOKED IN ADVANCE.

Book half-term blocks for these classes and make a saving!

Click here for term dates

Tuesday - with Miss Kate

(Ashlyns School - Dojo)

 

16:30  Acrobatics (Junior)

17:15-18:15   Acrobatics (Intermediate)

 

 

Summer Term 2017

Autumn Term Timetable